Concerts

22.01.2017, Bochum

11:00 AM, Musikforum Ruhr

G. Mahler: 4th Symphony for Chamber Orchestra (arr. by Klaus Simon)

with the Bochumer Symphoniker, Steven Sloane (cond.)

10.02.2017, Frankfurt am Main

07:30 PM, Deutsche Ensemble Akademie

"Zweite Haut" - KulturTagJahr an der IGS Nordend

with Ensemble Modern

15.03.2017, Singapore

12:10 PM, Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music, Concert Hall

With Trio SurPlus

Works by Christine Natalie Tandinata, Noah Diggs, Lee Jia Yi and Ding Jian Han

17.03.2017, Singapore

07:30 PM, Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music, Orchestra Hall

With Trio SurPlus

Works by J. Birkenkötter, P. Edwards, B. Maderna and M. Feldman

04.04.2017, Hannover

Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Masterclass with Trio SurPlus

20.05.2017, Husum

8:45 PM, Schloss vor Husum

Festival Neue Musik in Husum

"Kapital & Interessen"

with Paul Hübner, trumpet (MAM.manufaktur für aktuelle musik)

Works by Cornelius Cardew, Michael Sell, Bernd Thewes, Patrick Frank, Georges Antheil and J.S. Bach

31.05.2017, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule

Flötenabend

with students of Prof. Dirk Peppel's studio

09.06.2017, Frankfurt am Main

07:30 PM, Frankfurt LAB

foRm wAndluNg

Abschlusspräsentation des KulturTagJahrs

with Ensemble Modern

10.06.2017, Frankfurt am Main

07:30 PM, Frankfurt LAB

foRm wAndluNg

Abschlusspräsentation des KulturTagJahrs

with Ensemble Modern

13.06.2017, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule

Flötenabend

with students of Prof. Dirk Peppel's studio

22.06.2017, Frankfurt am Main

06:00 PM, Großer Saal HfMDK Frankfurt

Abschlusskonzert Dana Barak

Jörg Widmann: Tränen der Musen

28.06.2017, Hannover

07.30 PM, Konzertsaal der Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien, Hannover

with Trio SurPlus

New works by Petros Leivadas, Danbi Jeung, Matti Heininen and Roni Brenner; Jörg Birkenkötter: „cross-mapped... (l.b.n.l.a.h.)" (2015/16)

04.07.2017, Freiburg

08.00 PM, E-Werk Freiburg

... offene Enden ... with Ensemble SurPlus

Works by Petros Leivadas and Dániel Péter Biró

01.08.2017, Oviedo (Spain)

01:00 PM, Auditorio Príncipe Felipe

Workshop

with MAM.manufaktur für aktuelle musik

Ciclo de música contemporánea de Oviedo

02.08.2017, Oviedo (Spain)

06:30 PM, Museo de Bellas Artes de Asturias

Works by G. Grisey, I. López Estelche and F. C. Goldschmidt
with MAM.manufaktur für aktuelle musik

Ciclo de música contemporánea de Oviedo

19.08.2017, Stuttgart

07:00 PM, Schloss Solitude, Stuttgart

Internationale Sommerakademie

Works by Vladimir Guicheff Bogacz and Hunjoo Jung

With Ensemble SurPlus

20.08.2017, Stuttgart

07:00 PM, Schloss Solitude, Stuttgart

Internationale Sommerakademie

Works by Bnaya Halperin Kaddari and Matti Heininen

With Ensemble SurPlus

27.08.2017, Wuppertal

06:00 PM, Historische Stadthalle

Wuppertaler Musiksommer

Works by Francis Poulenc

With Dirk Peppel, Flute

03.09.2017, Wuppertal

11:00 AM, Historische Stadthalle

Wuppertaler Musiksommer

Works by André Jolivet

With Changhuan Xia, Flute

18.10.2017, Cologne

07:30 PM, Kunst-Station St. Peter

Bernd Alois Zimmermann Stipendium 2017 Preisträgerkonzert

Portraitkonzert Elnaz Seyedi

With MAM.manufaktur für aktuelle musik

19.10.2017, Freiburg

08:00 PM, Haus zur Lieben Hand

"Was war, kehrt nicht zurück."

Works by Stravinsky, Mossolow, Safronov, Denissow and Garifzyanova

With Ensemble SurPlus

28.11.2017, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Blechbläserabend

with students of Clara-Christine Hohorst's studio

1.12.2017, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Flötenabend

with students of Prof. Dirk Peppel's studio

10.12.2017, Mainz

08:00 PM, Studio MAM

TRANCE'n'DANCE - Ein inszeniertes Konzert mit Tanz vom MAM.manufaktur für aktuelle musik, Katja Cheraneva und Frances Chiaverini.

14.12.2017, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Flute Recital

with Evgenios Anastasiadis

Works by Anastasiadis, Astrinidis, Gaubert, Poulenc and Schubert

17.12.2017, Berlin

06:00 PM, Acker Stadt Palast

Festival 'Tanzen vor Weihnachten' – 5 Jahre Acker Stadt Palast

TRANCE'n'DANCE - Ein inszeniertes Konzert mit Tanz vom MAM.manufaktur für aktuelle musik, Katja Cheraneva und Frances Chiaverini.

11.01.2018, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Klarinettenabend

with students of Prof. Willfried Roth-Schmidt's studio

25.01.2018, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Flötenabend

with students of Prof. Dirk Peppel's studio

Works by Draeseke, Poulenc, Reinecke and Oliver Kolb

3.02.2018, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Blechbläserabend

with students of Clara-Christine Hohorst's studio

4.02.2018, Wuppertal

11:00 AM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Clarinet Recital

with Andreas Hermanski

Works by Poulenc and Stanford

22.02.2018, Frankfurt am Main

07:00 PM, Instituto Cervantes

Book Presentation and Concert

Daniel Lorenzo: Luis de Pablo y el "poema en música", Ediciones Fundación SGAE

with Luis de Pablo and the International Ensemble Modern Academy

www.facebook.com/events/151183652207940/

18.03.2018 Sonntag 16:00 Uhr

18.03.2018, Cologne

04:00 PM, Philharmonie Köln

With MAM.manufaktur für aktuelle musik

Works by Igor Strawinsky, Paul Hindemith, Iannis Xenakis & Luigi Dallapiccola, among others.

20.04.2018, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Blechbläserabend

with students of Clara-Christine Hohorst's studio

24.05.2018, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Flötenabend

with students of Prof. Dirk Peppel's studio

Works by Gaubert, Mozart and Vivaldi

26.05.2018, Potsdam

10.00 PM, Kunsthaus sans titre

Intersonanzen - Brandenburgisches Fest der Neuen Musik

with Trio SurPlus

Works by Gabriel Iranyi (WP), Hermann Keller (WP), Volker Freidel (WP), Matti Heininen, Ulrich Pogoda (WP) and Peter Ivan Edwards

08.06.2018, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Flötenabend

with students of Prof. Dirk Peppel's studio

Works by Jolivet, Khatchaturian and Schubert

15.06.2018, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Blechbläserabend

with students of Clara-Christine Hohorst's studio

29.06.2018, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal

Flute Recital 

with Saskia Worf, Flute

Works by Gaubert and Bozza

03.07.2018, Freiburg

08:00 PM, e-Werk

Trio SurPus Extended

with Trio SurPlus
Edgard Varèse/José Manuel López López: Octandre for solo piano;
Walter Feldmann: KKH for piano;
Vinicius Giusti: Um retrato em três (WP)

14.07.2018, Wuppertal

06:00 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal Bassoon Recital  with Johannes Stelter, Bassoon     Works by W.A. Mozart, A. Tansman, Ch. Koechlin, M. Bitsch and F. Poulenc

14.07.2018, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal   Flute Recital   with Evgenios Anastasiadis, Flute   Works by F. Poulenc, P. Hindemith, S. Prokofiev and E. Anastasiadis

18.07.2018, Wuppertal

07:30 PM, Konzertsaal Musikhochschule Köln, Campus Wuppertal Clarinet Recital with Yu-Ping Huang, Clarinet
Works by F. Danzi, C. Debussy, P. Sarasate and C. Nielsen

16.09.2018, Frankfurt am Main

07:30 PM, Bockenheimer Depot (Oper Frankfurt) "Lost Highway“, Opera by Olga Neuwirth With Ensemble Modern

17.09.2018, Frankfurt am Main

07:30 PM, Bockenheimer Depot (Oper Frankfurt) "Lost Highway“, Opera by Olga Neuwirth With Ensemble Modern

18.09.2018, Frankfurt am Main

07:00 PM, Gallus Theater "Konzertante Interpretation von „La Bourse“ des G.P. Telemann aus dem Jahre 1720 vom Liebfrauenberg in Frankfurt am Main der Welt überlassen, for trumpet, piano and orchestra op. 12794 (WP), by Michael Sell With Paul Hübner, Trumpet Michael Sell, Conductor

19.09.2018, Frankfurt am Main

07:30 PM, Bockenheimer Depot (Oper Frankfurt) "Lost Highway“, Opera by Olga Neuwirth With Ensemble Modern